General's Highway Athletic Association of Annapolis, Rolling Knolls and Crownsville exists to instill leadership and promote the concept of teamwork among our children while ensuring all players gain confidence, build skills, play equally and have fun.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

The 2015 teams registered for the Annapolis Open are listed below by age group.

Age Groups with 12 or more teams will be split into A and B brackets.
Last Update: January 28, 9pm (payment through January 28)
Registration Opened:  November 1
Total Teams Confirmed: 133 (checks accepted in receipt order - you are not official until paid)
Max Confirmed Teams:  134
Total Teams Waitlisted:  8
Total Teams Registered: 22 (163)


 

U9 - 18 Team Bracket (18 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 3 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U9 (CONFIRMED)

  • BCCC Warriors
  • Elkridge 9U
  • HCYP Raiders
  • Lake Shore GraySox​
  • PG Select BlueSox - Blue
  • Severn Seminoles​ 
  • WHC Renegades
  • York Young Revolution


'B' BRACKET - U9 (CONFIRMED)

  • API Select
  • ATB Arsenal
  • BCC Big Train
  • Broadneck Bruins
  • Delaware Diamonds
  • Elkridge Hurricanes
  • Gambrills 9U
  • GORC Wildcats
  • Mount Vernon Mavericks
  • South River Seahawks

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  •  

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • MSI Vipers
  • ​Olney Bucs
  • ​Severna Park Green Hornets​​

U10 - 28 Team Bracket (28 confirmed / 2 waitlisted / 3 registered)


CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U10 (CONFIRMED)

  • BCC Big Train
  • Burtonsville Storm
  • Delaware Diamonds
  • Gambrills Aces
  • HCYP Raiders - Blue
  • Hickory Hornets - Black
  • ​Kent Island Bucs
  • ​Lake Shore GraySox
  • ​Mid Atlantic Shockers (Kimmel)
  • Olney Pirates
  • Severna Park Green Hornets
  • South River Seahawks (Black)
  • Sykesville Cyclones
  • WHC Renegades - Red
  • York Young Revolution
  • White Marsh Warriors

'B' BRACKET - U10 (CONFIRMED)

  • Arden Attackers
  • Broadneck Bruins
  • Delaware Vipers
  • Generals Highway Tigers
  • MSI Vipers
  • PAL Astros
  • Savage Eagles
  • Severn Seminoles
  • Severna Park Green Hornets - Gold
  • South River Seahawks (Ford)
  • Warriors BCCC
  • WHC Renegades - Black

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  • ​PG Select BlueSox
  • ​LFYAA Archers

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • Chesapeake Vipers
  • Dig In Baseball (Pearre)
  • SOMD Potter Pirates


 

U11 - 24 Team Bracket (24 confirmed / 4 waitlisted / 7 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U11 (CONFIRMED)

  • API - Blue
  • BCC Big Train
  • Elkridge Hurricanes
  • Gambrills High Heat
  • HCYP Raiders - Blue
  • Hickory Hornets - Black
  • LOUYAA LBC Thunder Bolts
  • MD Warriors - Cardinal
  • Mount Vernon Mavericks
  • Olney Pirates
  • PG Select BlueSox - Blue
  • Savage Eagles
  • Severna Park Green Hornets
  • SOMD Elite
  • Southern MD Knights
  • WHC Renegades - Red

'B' BRACKET - U11 (CONFIRMED)

  • API - Red
  • ATB Arsenal - White
  • Bel Air Braves
  • Catonsville Cubs
  • Delaware Diamonds (Sullivan)
  • HCYP Raiders - White
  • MSI Vipers Nationals
  • South River Seahawks

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  • Baltimore RedBirds​
  • ​PAL Astros
  • Severna Park Green Hornets - White
  • GORC Wildcats

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • AYRA Athletics
  • Bulldogs Baseball Club
  • Calvert Cutters
  • Delaware Diamonds (Timmons)
  • Laurel Bolts
  • Pasadena Eagles
  • Southern MD Bulldogs 

 

 

U12   - 24 Team Bracket (24 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 3 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U12 (CONFIRMED)

  • BCC Big Train
  • Calvert Cutters
  • Delaware Diamonds
  • Diamond Pros
  • Delaware Vipers Baseball
  • Gambrills Vipers
  • GoWags Thunder
  • Lake Shore Graysox​
  • Kent Island Bucs
  • ​Mount Vernon Mavericks
  • ​Olney Pirates
  • PG Select BlueSox - Blue
  • Savage Screaming Eagles
  • Severna Park Green Hornets 

'B' BRACKET - U12 (CONFIRMED)

  • API Select
  • Burtonsville Storm
  • Elkridge Hurricanes
  • HCYP Raiders - Blue
  • HCYP Raiders - White
  • LOUYAA Thunderbolts
  • Riverbats
  • Virginia Bandits

CONFIRMED WITH SPOT (NEED BRACKET PLACEMENT)

  • Delaware Rockets
  • South River Seahawks

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  •  

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • Severna Park Gray Hornets
  • Shutdown Orioles
  • SJ Titans Grey 

 

U13 - 28 Team Bracket (28 confirmed / 2 waitlisted / 2 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U13 (CONFIRMED)

  • API Elite - Blue
  • API Elite - Red
  • Arena Starz
  • Bagel Bombers (Toppin)
  • Elkridge Hurricanes
  • Gambrills War Dogs
  • Hickory Hornets - Black
  • Hickory Hornets - Blue
  • Lake Shore GraySox
  • Maryland Undertakers
  • Olney Pirates
  • PG Select BlueSox
  • Rawlings A's Prospects
  • Richmond Braves
  • Sykesville Cyclones

'B' BRACKET - U13 (CONFIRMED)

  • API 13U - Red
  • API Select - White
  • BCC Big Train
  • CAA Knights
  • Delaware Diamonds (Grygo)
  • Delaware Diamonds (Pusey)
  • Diamond Pros
  • Forest Hill Storm
  • HCYP Raiders - Black
  • Lake Shore BlueSox
  • Olney All Stars (Sahady)
  • Southern MD Braves
  • WHC Renegades - Black

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  • Twin Beach Breakers
  • Bowie Elite

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • Bullsdogs Baseball Club
  • Finksburg Lions - Red

 

U14 - 12 Team Bracket (11 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 4 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET (CONFIRMED)

  • Diamond Pros
  • Elite Baseball
  • Frederick Sluggers - Red
  • HCYP Raiders
  • Mount Vernon Mavericks
  • Olney Pirates
  • PAL Annapolis Astros
  • Rawlings A's Prospects
  • Severna Park Green Hornets
  • Southern MD Sting
  • Sykesville Cyclones

'B' BRACKET 

  • No B Bracket with # of teams in age group

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  •  

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • Clarksburg Coyotes
  • Olney Buccaneers
  • PG Select BlueSox
  • ​Savage U14